DATA PROTECTION POLICY (PRIVACY)

This personal data protection policy establishes the bases on which EQUIPPOS handles your personal data when you provide them to us during your experience through our website www.equippos.com (hereinafter, "the Website"). The protection of personal data is of vital importance for us, that is why we believe that an adequate treatment of them based on transparency with our clients, generates confidence and tranquility.

Remember that each time you browse, buy our services or products, or make use of the services and functionalities of the Web and you are asked for personal data or you need to access them, you will be subject to this Privacy Policy. Therefore you should read it and check that you agree with it. Check it periodically for changes in it.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Identity: MARTI MAGRANE SL. (also referred to as "EQUIPPOS", "we" or "our").

CIF: B60259553

Registered office: C / Marià Cubí, 68, bajos 08006 Barcelona (Spain)

Phone: +34 934 141 981

If you have any question, request or concern about the treatment we perform of your personal data, contact equippos@equippos.com

What personal data do we deal with?

When we indicate that we will treat your personal data we refer to any information or data that allows you to identify you, either directly (eg your name and surname), or indirectly (eg your telephone number). The personal data we collect through the Web can be directly through forms, applications, devices or social networking pages, and collect data such as: name and surname, email, phone, address, ID, date of birth, gender, bank details (online registration); and also data that we collect indirectly as: information on how you use the Web obtained through cookies, unique numerical identifiers such as the IP address of your computer or user generated content.

For what purposes do we treat your personal data?

The data collected or received through the Web are treated for the following purposes:

-Attention to the user: to answer queries, requests for information, complaints and suggestions that can be made through the Web, and that may be related to any of our services, products, prices, among others.

Commercial, promotional and marketing activities:

We can contact to carry out a commercial follow-up and promote our services. The contact for these purposes can be made through any existing communication channel: mainly by email, telephone calls, messaging services (including SMS), social networks and postal mail. These commercial actions include being able to contact you by telephone during the registration process - online registration, as well as showing you ads and content online and on social networks.

Preparation of a commercial profile:

We may collect and analyze your personal data to assess certain personal aspects, in particular to analyze or predict aspects related to your personal preferences, interests, economic situation, behavior, location or relationships with other users and based on this analysis we will send or show you communications advertising or adapted content. This treatment is also known as profiling, and consists in definitively categorizing a person based on their own characteristics from the automated processing of their personal data. It is used regularly in marketing actions and is practical to identify the profile of the consumer or define the target (target customer) of an advertising campaign. We remind you that you have the right to object to your data being used for the preparation of a profile, in the terms that are reported later in the section on the rights that assist you. In no case will we use this profile to make decisions that are based solely on the automated processing of your data and that have legal effects on you or that significantly affect you in a similar way (eg, denying you network contracting in those that do not half human intervention).

Analysis and improvement of services and products:

To better understand the needs and expectations of users and in order to improve our customer service, our services and products, we can make statistics (these will allow us to know, for example, the reaction of users to our new services).

Likewise, with the purpose of allowing an adequate functioning of the Web and improving the user's experience (for example, allowing an adequate visualization of its content or the preferred language), technical and functional cookies are used. These cookies collect data related to the use made of the Web, on the web page from which it comes, registration details, pages, videos or advertisements that you have visited, products consulted, duration of the visit, location and technical information ( IP address, browser information, identifier of the device with which you navigate ...).

Compliance with legal obligations:

There may be regulations that require the retention of personal data for the fulfillment of certain legal obligations or for the attention of responsibilities.

Thus, for example, the General Data Protection Regulation makes it possible to keep blocked the personal data of those persons who have exercised their right of withdrawal during the period in which responsibilities can be derived and this in order to formulate, exercise or defend against claims

Your data may also be maintained in order to prevent us from sending you commercial communications if you have requested not to continue receiving them.

How long do we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose for which we treat your data, to meet your requests or needs, as well as to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations and the defense of our interests (eg for our defense before the courts) or for statistical or historical purposes.

The criteria to determine the retention period of your personal data is as follows:

-Personal data obtained when registering on-line to our services: while our contractual relationship lasts;

-Personal data obtained by contacting us for a consultation: during the time necessary to answer your question;

-Personal data obtained when giving your consent for the sending of commercial communications: until you cancel the subscription, demand that we eliminate it or after a period of inactivity (without active interaction with us);

-Personal data of candidates: while the selection process lasts and for a maximum period of two years. After this period if you want to continue participating in selection processes, you must send your CV again.

-Cookies that are installed on your computer: we save them for the time necessary to achieve their purposes (for example, session identification cookies).

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data can be:

-Your consent (for example, the sending of commercial communications);

-Our legitimate interest, which can be:

-Realization of statistics: to help us better understand your needs and expectations and, therefore, improve our services, websites and products.

-To allow the operation of our website through technical and functional cookies: keep our tools (websites / devices) safe and secure and ensure that they work correctly and improve continuously.

-Elaboration of profiles.

-Offer our customer service.

-Communication to other companies that have a direct relationship with ours.

-The execution of a contract: perform the services you request;

-Fulfillment of legal obligations that entail a processing of personal data (for example, billing).

To which recipients will your data be communicated? Is there an international transfer of these?

-To companies that collaborate with EQUIPPOS, for administrative purposes, customer management, commercial management and candidate selection.

-To the competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations (eg, courts and tribunals, public administrations with competence in the matter).

-To third service providers to EQUIPPOS, this communication is necessary only to the extent that they allow EQUIPPOS to fulfill the purposes of the treatment, and can not use them for any other purpose. Your data will not be communicated to third parties with which EQUIPPOS has subscribed some kind of collaboration agreement to send you commercial information, but, in any case, the third party's information will be incorporated into the communications that EQUIPPOS has already sent to you (eg through the inclusion of a mail chip of EQUIPPOS). Data is transferred outside the EEA only if it offers comparable guarantees. Providers of services located outside the EEA such as Facebook, Inc or Google, LLC may access your personal data. These service providers are covered by the "Privacy Shield" or privacy shield and, therefore, are obliged to protect your personal data according to a series of protection rules and safeguards well defined by the European Union.

What are your rights regarding the processing of your data?

The regulations on data protection recognize you rights in order to have control over your data, and you can exercise at any time by sending an email to equippos@equippos.com or in writing to MARTI MAGRANE SL, C / Marià Cubí, 68, bajos 08006 Barcelona (Spain). To process your request, we can ask you to prove your identity.

You have the following rights:

Right of Information:

You have the right to obtain clear, transparent, and easy-to-understand information about how we use your personal information and about your rights. We provide you with this information in this Policy.

Right of access:

You have the right to know if your personal data are being processed or not, and if so, to know the purposes for which they are being processed, the category of data, recipients, conservation period, and the rights that concern you, among others. A fee may be charged for administrative costs.

Right of rectification:

You have the right to have your personal information rectified when it is inaccurate or has ceased to be valid or to have it completed when it is incomplete.

Right of withdrawal (right to be forgotten):

In certain cases, you have the right to have your personal data deleted or deleted. It should be noted that it is not an absolute right, since we may have legal or legitimate reasons to keep them.

Right to limitation of treatment:

You have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data (we can store them, but we can not continue using them or treating them) under certain circumstances provided by the General Data Protection Regulations:

-That the interested party challenges the accuracy of the personal data, during the period that allows the responsible to verify the accuracy of the same;

-That the treatment is unlawful and the interested party opposes the deletion of personal data and requests instead the limitation of its use;

-The responsible person no longer needs personal data for the purposes of the processing, but the interested party needs them for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims;

-That the interested party has opposed the treatment under Article 21, paragraph 1, while verifying if the legitimate reasons of the person in charge prevail over those of the interested party.

Rights to the portability of the data:

You have the right to transfer, copy or transfer data from our database to a different one. It is only possible to exercise this right with respect to data that you have provided, when the treatment is based on the execution of a contract or your consent and the processing is carried out by automated means.

Right to opposition to treatment:

You have the right to object to our processing your data when it is based on the satisfaction of legitimate interests, including profiling and direct marketing.

Right to withdraw consent:

You have the right to revoke the consent you gave previously for treatment based on this consent. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Right to file a claim with a supervisory authority:

You have the right to complain to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection if you consider that your rights have been violated in relation to the protection of personal data (www.agpd.es).

What treatment is made of your data in the EQUIPPOS profiles in social networks?

EQUIPPOS has a presence in social networks and can process personal data of people who become followers of EQUIPPOS in social networks or perform any connection action through them. You must bear in mind that any information you publish through the profiles on the social networks managed by EQUIPPOS will become public information and will be available to visitors of the same and the general public.

This means that any user located in any country in the world and with a universal nature, will be able to access your information. In this regard, you must take special care and diligence when disclosing personal information on these Sites. Also, keep in mind that the privacy policy of the corresponding social network will apply to you.

Your personal data provided in the social networks managed by EQUIPPOS will be treated by it with the following purposes:

1. Allow access and navigation to the content and services offered through these social networks.

2. Allow and manage the participation in competitions, promotions, raffles or any other initiatives carried out by EQUIPPOS and manage the promotion of winners, as well as the delivery of possible prizes.

3. Allow the sending of information or commercial communications related to our services and activities of EQUIPPOS.

4. To contact you, before any manifestation, complaint or claim of our services and to handle the complaints received from third parties for abuse.

5. Moderate the uses, that in his case, in the social networks of EQUIPPOS.

Data processing of MINORS

The data collection forms contained in this website are not directed to children under 13 years of age. The holders of parental authority or guardianship of the minor must authorize the processing of the child's data.

IF YOU ARE LESS THAN 13 YEARS OLD, YOU CAN NOT FACILITATE YOUR PERSONAL DATA ON THIS WEB PAGE. ASK YOUR FATHER, MOTHER OR GUARDIAN TO HELP YOU READ THIS INFORMATION AND TO CLARIFY EVERYTHING YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND. EQUIPPOS will make reasonable efforts to verify that the consent has been given by the owner of parental authority or guardianship over the child, taking into account the available technology.

For these purposes, a contact address can be requested from those to whom we can direct. EQUIPPOS may at any time contact you to verify that you really have the age you have informed in the corresponding registration form.

EQUIPPOS may request a copy of your ID, granting you a deadline to send it to us. Failure to comply with the deadline or non-delivery of any evidence required by EQUIPPOS will allow us to block your account until it proves to be over 13 years of age.

Updates to this policy

We may modify this privacy policy. The "Date of entry into force" caption at the bottom of this policy indicates when it was last revised. The changes will take effect once the Privacy Policy is published.

Date of entry into force: May 25, 2018

COOKIES: ANALYTICAL COOKIES POLICY (GOOGLE ANALYTICS _UTM)

INFORMATION ON COOKIES

Due to the entry into force of the reference modification of the "Law of Services of the Information Society" (LSSICE) established by Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all web pages that use cookies dispensable, before it navigates through them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to offer a correct functioning of the site.

By using these devices the Web server is allowed to remember some information concerning the user, such as their preferences for viewing the pages of that server, name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY LEGISLATION AND EXCEPT COOKIES

According to the EU directive, cookies that require informed consent by the user are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, except those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services. expressly requested by the user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES EXIST?

About the types of cookies, there are five major groups:

-Cookies analytics: collect information on the use made of the website.

-Cookies social: are those necessary for external social networks.

- Affiliate cookies: they allow you to track visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract (affiliation companies).

- Advertising and behavioral cookies: collect information about the preferences and personal choices of the user (retargeting).

-Cookies technical and functional: are strictly necessary for the use of the website and for the provision of the contracted service.

COOKIES THAT ARE USED ON THIS WEBSITE

ASP.NET_SessionId, MABSesion: These cookies are session identifiers provided by the Microsoft ASP server and owned by the system. They are used to identify a user who has logged in to our website.

cookie_products: Identifies for the current session the products that the user has consulted in order to offer a better browsing experience.

chkCookie: Identify for this session the acceptance of the use of cookies we make on the web and thus not show the warning again.

testCookie: Allows you to know anonymously if the browser used in this session allows the use of cookies. It is necessary for the correct functioning of the web that the browser allows the use of cookies, otherwise some of the functions may not be available.

PHPSESSID: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the identifier of the session. It is deleted when you close the browser.

_lang: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the language of the session. It is deleted when you close the browser.

ac_cookies: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the value of whether the installation of cookies has been accepted. Expires in 1 year since the last update.

_utma: Google Analytics cookie that records the date of the first and last time the user visited the website. Expires at 2 years since the last update. More information about the treatment done by Google Analytics here.

 _utmb: Google Analytics cookie that records the time of arrival to the website. Expires 30 minutes after the last update.

 _utmc: Google Analytics cookie used for interoperability with the urchin.js tracking code. It is deleted when you close the browser.

 _utmt: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to process the type of request requested by the user. Expires at the end of the session.

 _utmv: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to segment demographic data. Expires at the end of the session.

 _utmz: Google Analytics cookie that stores the source of traffic or a campaign to explain how the user came to the website. Expires after 6 months since the last update.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES

HOW TO REMOVE THE BROWSER'S COOKIES

Chrome

1. Select the Tools icon

2. Click on Settings.

3. Click on Show Advanced Options.

4. In the "Privacy" section click on Content settings.

-Delete cookies: Click on All cookies and site data ...

-Do not allow cookies to be stored.

5. Click on Delete browsing data (empty the Cache).

6. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Chrome, click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Internet Explorer Version 11

1. Select Tools | Internet Options.

2. Click on the General tab.

3. In the "Browsing history" section, click Delete scan history when exiting.

4. Select Delete files.

5. Select Delete cookies.

6. Click Remove.

7. Click on OK.

8. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Internet Explorer, click here: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835

Firefox Version 18

1. Select Firefox | History | Clear recent history.

2. Next to "Details", click on the down arrow.

3. Select the following check boxes: Cookies, Cache, Active session starts

4. Using the "Time interval to erase" in the drop-down menu, select All.

5. Click Delete now.

6. Close and restart the browser.

You can accept or reject cookies individually in the Firefox Preferences, in the History section available in Tools> Options> Privacy.

For more information about Mozilla Firefox, click here: https://www.mozilla.org/es-ES/privacy/websites/#cookies

Safari Version 5.1

1. Select the Safari / Edit icon | Restore Safari.

2. Select the following check boxes: Clear history, Delete all website data

3. Click on Reset.

4. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Safari, click here: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

Opera

Options - Advanced - Cookies. The cookie options control the way Opera handles them and therefore their acceptance or rejection.

For more information about Opera click here: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

Other browsers

Check the documentation of the browser that you have installed.

COOKIES: Requirements for a VALID CONSENT to use cookies.

EQUITY FOR A CONSENT TO BE CONSIDERED VALID

1. Specific information: The consent must be specific and based on adequate information. Generic consent is not acceptable without specifying the exact purpose of its purpose.

2. Moment: The consent must be given before the treatment begins.

3. Active choice: The consent must be unequivocal. It must be an active indication of the interested party's will. You should not leave any doubt as to the intention of the interested party

4. Freely granted: Consent is only valid if the interested party is in a position to exercise a real choice and there is no risk of deception, intimidation, coercion or significant negative consequences if the interested party does not give their consent.

PROCEDURES FOR OBTAINING CONSENT

1. When only technical cookies are used: No consent is required, only the cookies installed in the Cookies Policy will be informed.

2. When non-technical (non-technical) cookies are used: It is mandatory to obtain the consent through a clear and proactive action, in addition to enabling the revocation of the same and to inform of the installed cookies.

BANNER INFORMING THE USE OF PRESCRIBED COOKIES

You can install dispensable cookies whenever there is a transparent message in the background, without the possibility of disappearing until it is expressly accepted by the user and reporting:

-If you continue browsing the website, its use is accepted.

-The property, purpose and expiration of the installed cookies.

-Link with access to the Cookies Policy used by the website with the possibility of revoking the consent.

WRITING FOR THE BANNER OF THE COOKIE GOOGLE ANALYTICS (_ga)

"This website uses the cookie _ga owned by Google Analytics, persistent for 2 years, to enable the function of control of unique visits in order to facilitate your navigation through the website. If you continue browsing we consider that you agree with its use. You can revoke the consent and obtain more information by consulting our Cookie Policy. " TO ACCEPT

Banner actions:

-The banner must be visible until the user confirms the ACCEPT action.

-When the user confirms the ACCEPT action, the banner will disappear until the expiration of the cookie.

-The access to the "Cookies Policy" must be visible from any page of the website.


Accept

The website www.equippos.com uses its own and third-party cookies to collect information that helps optimize your visit to its web pages. Cookies will not be used to collect personal information. You can allow its use or reject it, you can also change its configuration whenever you want. You will find more information in our Cookies Policy.